TEACHING FACULTY CURRENTLY WORKING FOR THE TEACHER EDUCATION PROGRAMMES OFFERED IN THE COLLEGE

B.Ed. Degree Programme with an Annual intake of 100 Students

(No. TNTEU / R / Cont. Affln. / 2019 / 2030 / dt. 23. 10. 2019)

Principal

Name of the Principal

Dr.(Mrs) Kethci M

Date of birth

10/06/1974

Mobile No.

 8056929901

Email Id.

kethci2013@gmail.com

Date of Joining

01.08.2017

Educational Qualifications

M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D(Edn)

Ph.D./NET/SLET qualification

Ph.D

Teaching Experiences

2 Years 10 Months

Scale of Pay

20000-600-23000

University’s Staff approval Ref.No.

No.TNTEU/R/QA/B.Ed./ CC:10303/2018- 19/388/dtd 28.02.2018

Assistant Professors

 
S.NoNameDate of birthDate of joiningEducational qualificationsPh.D/NET/ SLETScale of paySubjectsUniversity’s Approval Ref.No
1Mrs.DAISY RANI A22/01/198101/08/2012M.Sc.,M.Ed., M.Sc.,NET., SLET.,12500-500-15000PerspectivesNo.TNTEU/R/QA/B.Ed./ CC:10303/ 2017-18/1081/dtd 15.05.2017
2Mrs.KATHSIYAL P06/02/198624/02/2016M.A.,M.Ed.,M.Phil., 9500-500-12000PerspectivesNo.TNTEU/R/QA/B.Ed./ CC:10303/ 2017-18/1081/dtd 15.05.2017
3Mr.KARTHIKCHANDAR K N30/07/197626/04/2017M.A.,M.Ed., 9500-500-12000PerspectivesNo.TNTEU/R/QA/B.Ed./ CC:10303/ 2017-18/1081/dtd 15.05.2017
4Mrs.SOJA M25/03/198026/04/2017M.A.,M.Ed., 9500-500-12000PerspectivesNo.TNTEU/R/QA/B.Ed./ CC:10303/ 2017-18/1081/dtd 15.05.2017
5Mrs.MARGRET MALATHI D14/05/197014/03/2017M.A.,M.Ed.,M.Phil., 9500-500-12000PedagogyNo.TNTEU/R/QA/B.Ed./ CC:10303/ 2017-18/1081/dtd 15.05.2017
6Mrs.DHARCHANAA PRIYADHARSHINI10/08/198924/02/2016M.A.,M.Ed., 9500-500-12000PedagogyNo.TNTEU/R/QA/B.Ed./ CC:10303/ 2017-18/1081/dtd 15.05.2017
7Mrs. JOYS KIRUBA S30/06/196708/09/2008M.Sc.,M.Ed.,M.Phil.,PGDCA., 15000-500-17500PedagogyNo.TNTEU/R/QA/B.Ed./ CC:10303/ 2017-18/1081/dtd 15.05.2017
8Mr. AMIRTHARAJ P09/01/197701/08/2013M.Sc.,M.Ed.,M.Phil.,NET.,SET.,15000-500-17500PedagogyNo.TNTEU/R/QA/B.Ed./ CC:10303/ 2017-18/1081/dtd 15.05.2017
9Mrs.DHIVYA R29/09/199003/05/2016M.Sc.,M.Ed., 12500-500-15000PedagogyNo.TNTEU/R/QA/B.Ed./ CC:10303/ 2017-18/1081/dtd 15.05.2017
10Mrs.ELIZABETH SEEMATTI J18/03/197026/04/2017M.Sc.,M.Ed., 9500-500-12000PedagogyNo.TNTEU/R/QA/B.Ed./ CC:10303/ 2017-18/1081/dtd 15.05.2017
11Pedagogy of History        –PedagogyPaper Ad Given
12Mr.WESLY RAJAKUMAR D30/01/197824/02/2016M.P.Ed., 10000-Physical DirectorNo.TNTEU/R/QA/B.Ed./ CC:10303/ 2017-18/1081/dtd 15.05.2017
13Fine Arts    Fine ArtsPaper Ad Given
14Performing Arts    Performing ArtsPaper Ad Given

LIST OF STUDENTS

Academic year: 2019-2020                          B .Ed. Degree Programme                                 First Year

S.NoStudent NameDate of BirthGenderCommunity% of Marks in qualifying examDept.
1Abarna A31.03.1999FemaleBC59.38%English
2Abirami A09.07.1999FemaleSC78.14%Biological Science
3Abirami K22.05.1998FemaleBC86.53%Computer Science
4Aiswarya K R14.07.1999FemaleOC85.95%Biological Science
5Amali Cecilia J09.11.1996FemaleBC76.51%Maths
6Anbu Valli V25.10.1997FemaleOC64%History
7Angel Sofia A25.06.1997FemaleBC55.90%English
8Angeline A02.03.1998FemaleBC75.09%Maths
9Anitha Grace J11.03.1984FemaleSCC 55.69%Computer Science
10Anupama Antony14.11.1996FemaleOC68.81%English
11Aranganayaki V06.07.1994FemaleSC74.98%Maths
12Archana A25.031999FemaleSC73.13%Physical Science
13Benita J22.05.1999FemaleSCC 64.78%English
14Bhuvaneswari S10.10.1996FemaleBC79%Physical Science
15Blessie Rebecca S18.06.1996FemaleBC74.88%Maths
16Deepa S29.06.1998FemaleBC84.86%Maths
17Deepika A12.02.1996FemaleSC(A)66.44%Biological Science
18Deepika Mystica F02.12.1998FemaleBC79.08%Maths
19Dharani Devi R 02.12.1997FemaleSC56.38%English
20Dharanipriya M19.11.1996FemaleBC66.17%English
21Dhivya Shree S12.10.1998FemaleOC67.48%English
22Dinesh Kumar C19.11.1998MaleSC51.04%English
23Divya Sri S11.10.1997FemaleSC63.81%English
24Durgadevi V28.10.1998FemaleBC75%Computer Science
25Edell Niranjana M13.12.1996FemaleBC80.31%Physical Science
26Esther Baby R26.08.1997FemaleBC56.24English
27Esther Dolemine J18.06.1999FemaleBC59.62%History
28Esther J04.10.1995FemaleBC59%English
29Evanjline Giruba S04.08.1999FemaleSCC 61%Tamil
30Felicia Elisabeth P S01.03.1998FemaleOC64.76%English
31Gomathy M26.06.1998FemaleSC-A54%Biological Science
32Gomathy R16.12.1996FemaleBC59.65%English
33Gowsalya R15.09.1998FemaleSCC 65.29%Maths
34Hameetha Nasrin S01.05.1998FemaleBC(M)72.81%Maths
35Hephzibah Rani S27.08.1982FemaleSCC 76.79%Computer Science
36Indhumathi R13.11.1996FemaleBC90.76%Maths
37Indra Kumari J20.11.1998FemaleSCC 59.06%Computer Science
38Infanta Amali J15.12.1998FemaleBC67.16%English
39Infantrenita C05.05.1996FemaleBC62.32%Maths
40Isaac Solomon E26.10.1997MaleSCC 68.15%Physical Science
41Jeevitha J28.10.1998FemaleBC58.33%Maths
42Jenifer P03.06.1995FemaleBC81.69%Computer Science
43Jennifer Soorya S10.07.1996FemaleBC62.83%English
44Josephine Vincy P19.03.1996FemaleBC70.62%Physical Science
45Kalairani K25.02.1999FemaleBC62.70%English
46Kanimozhi T30.10.1998FemaleSC(A)62%Computer Science
47Karoline Antony Switha M28.07.1997FemaleBC68.95%Maths
48Kaviya P27.07.1999FemaleSC47.52%History
49Kavya Sri S03.06.1998FemaleBC71.05%Computer Science
50Kowsalya S12.10.1998FemaleSC66.16%Biological Science
51Lancy Oliva Angelin M20.04.1995FemaleSCC 57.90%Physical Science
52Leela Glory A21.06.1977FemaleBC68.24%Physical Science
53Leemaroseline B18.08.1986FemaleSCC 69.54%Computer Science
54Leones Prathima J24.09.1999FemaleBC52%History
55Logesh K03.06.1997MaleMBC59.67%English
56Manojkumar P27.02.1999MaleSC64.97%Maths
57Mariya Princy M03.07.1999FemaleOC57.10%English
58Mary V22.12.1998FemaleOC63.41%English
59Masila M26.08.1999FemaleSC(A)62.78%Physical Science
60Milan Hepzibah J12.06.1997FemaleOC71.76%English
61Mounika R26.04.1999FemaleBC76.62%Biological Science
62Mythili N11.08.1999FemaleSC(A)67.86%Physical Science
63Nagalakshmi P15.05.1989FemaleBC62.80%English
64Padmavathi S26.02.1984FemaleOC51.33%Tamil
65Pavithra M11.12.1998FemaleBC69.19%English
66Pradeep C26.03.1996MaleBC70.41%Biological Science
67Rebekkal A10.02.1997FemaleBC76%Maths
68Roselin Jennifer J31.12.1995FemaleOC63.76%English
69Rosy Christy S12.11.1990FemaleSCC 69.81%Computer Science
70Ruth Esther Chen21.07.1985FemaleOC79.96%English
71Sagayajuli X01.06.1980FemaleBC47.60%Tamil
72Salma Sulthana S07.04.1987FemaleBC(M)82.52%Maths
73Salomi Pushpam A16.10.1996FemaleBC58.92%English
74Sandhya M12.10.1998FemaleBC64.78%English
75Shalini C13.09.1999FemaleSCC 48.10%History
76Shanmuganathan V24.03.1996MaleMBC66.10%History
77Sheeba H18.01.1996FemaleSCC 70.11%Maths
78Sherin Jesinth R25.06.1997FemaleBC71.73%English
79Sherin S29.07.1996FemaleOC72.95%Physical Science
80Sherlin Synthica R27.11.1993FemaleOC71.50%Physical Science
81Shobia S23.11.1979FemaleSCC 56.47%History
82Sibi S07.06.1999MaleBC74.41%Maths
83Silvia S08.12.1996FemaleOC73.66%English
84Silviya Wilsey P13.12.1998FemaleSCC 54.21%English
85Simson R 15.01.1999MaleSC61.31%Physical Science
86Snowbi Saji31.12.1995FemaleOC82.68%Physical Science
87Soundarya R01.04.1996FemaleSC59.63%English
88Sowndarya V05.06.1996FemaleBC74.99%Maths
89Steephan Raj S24.01.1997MaleSCC 59.32%Physical Science
90Stella Princey J21.06.1999FemaleSCC 51.10%English
91Stella Roseline V25.10.1996FemaleBC69.90%Physical Science
92Suganya R12.04.1996FemaleSC(A)54.22%English
93Swathi Agnes B23.09.1998FemaleSCC 71.86%Maths
94Thamaraiselvi D20.04.1996FemaleBC61.43%History
95Thenmozhi S30.07.1999FemaleSC55.52%History
96Thillai Dhanyashri M03.08.1995FemaleBC75.25%Biological Science
97Vasuki L10.04.1997FemaleBC72.03%Biological Science
98Vijayalakshmi K J22.06.1998FemaleSC67.52%English
99Vishnupriya S15.02.1997FemaleMBC76.31%Physical Science
100Zaithoon Bi S R15.12.1998FemaleBC(M)56.30%English

Academic year: 2019-2020                          B .Ed. Degree Programme                                 Second Year

S.NoName of the studentDate of birthGenderCommunity% of Marks in Qualifying ExamPedagogy
1.Abirami M29/10/1997FemaleSC62.12English
2.Abishek N04/12/1997MaleBC73.45Computer Science
3.Agnes Maria Evelenie A C17/09/1993FemaleBC61.35English
4.Akila G12/01/1998FemaleSC71.73Mathematics
5.Amala Rani J19/05/1995FemaleBC79.62Mathematics
6.Amirtha R01/04/1998FemaleBC51.41English
7.Angel Ebinesar M19/01/1998FemaleBC58.73English
8.Angline Deepthi E30/06/1993FemaleBC46.03English
9.Anitha I11/09/1998FemaleBC77Mathematics
10.Anitha N19/11/1997FemaleSCC68.1English
11.Annie Sharon Jenita W14/03/1996FemaleBC67.69English
12.Antony Ansila S14/11/1997FemaleBC75.62Computer Science
13.Arul Lalitha J12/05/1996FemaleBC75.03Physical Science
14.Arulmozhi S21/03/1991FemaleMBC49.38English
15.Aswini L22/09/1998FemaleBC63.5English
16.Belcy R20/05/1998FemaleSCC53.08English
17.Bhenadicta Starlet14/12/1984FemaleBC68.72Physical Science
18.Blesscy Persial B16/09/1997FemaleBC63.09Mathematics
19.Cathrin P17/05/1998FemaleBC55.57Mathematics
20.Chiristia J25/09/1995FemaleBC67.68Mathematics
21.Chithiraiveena M25/03/1996FemaleSC71.14Mathematics
22.Christo Ashish Raja D21/08/1995MaleBC63.22English
23.Christy Evangeline14/12/1996FemaleBC64.78English
24.Clarita Nancy M11/08/1995FemaleBC73.77Computer Science
25.Devasagayam J13/11/1996MaleBC55.54English
26.Dharani T17/01/1998FemaleBC78.3Physical Science
27.Diana Jessy P20/09/1997FemaleOC53.41English
28.Divya A18/02/1998FemaleSCA51.48English
29.Divya S25/12/1993FemaleSC57.05Biological Science
30.Divyabharathi M28/08/1998FemaleSC55.11English
31.Esther Bhuvana K11/03/1982FemaleBC69.32Mathematics
32.Esther D08/07/1998FemaleST68.71Computer Science
33.Esther Jebarani G22/05/1998FemaleBC68.62Mathematics
34.Evangeline Sheeba P28/04/1997FemaleBC62.24English
35.Eyazhini Nandhitha S15/05/1998FemaleBC68.67English
36.Harini K02/05/1998FemaleSC73.38English
37.Hepsibha A18/05/1997FemaleSCC62.05English
38.Hepziba Beaula M09/09/1997FemaleSCC52.51English
39.Indhumathi R12/07/1997FemaleSCA62.19English
40.Isabella Esther P28/08/1997FemaleSCC65.9English
41.Ishwarya Joy J14/12/1997FemaleBC76.24Mathematics
42.Jasmine J18/08/1998FemaleOC58.12Computer Science
43.Joshibha J12/08/1997FemaleBC68.82English
44.Joyce D24/03/1986FemaleSCC74.43Computer Science
45.Juliet Monolisa Esther30/05/1986FemaleBC77.42Mathematics
46.Karoline S05/10/1997FemaleBC63.29English
47.Kavyanandhini A23/06/1995FemaleSC68Computer Science
48.Keerthana V02/04/1998FemaleBC76.93Mathematics
49.Kirthiga T30/10/1997FemaleBC64.46Mathematics
50.Kowsalya S26/06/1998FemaleSCA70.85Computer Science
51.Lincy Ananthi M22/03/1989FemaleBC47.07Tamil
52.Litta Poulose11/01/1998FemaleOC52.86English
53.Madhan S02/07/1995MaleSCC53.27English
54.Maharaja R15/12/1996MaleMBC/DNC55English
55.Maheshwari V02/11/1995FemaleBC70.86Computer Science
56.Malathi Y08/07/1997FemaleOC60.48English
57.Manjusha P C04/05/1987FemaleBC56.7Physical Science
58.Mercy K20/03/1996FemaleSCC75.08Physical Science
59.Merlin Mary S15/04/1998FemaleSCC64.14English
60.Nagomi Pritty A14/08/1997FemaleBC85.5Computer Science
61.Nandhini R14/09/1996FemaleSCC68.86Physical Science
62.Nelson S09/06/1985MaleSCC47Tamil
63.Nivetha B19/01/1998FemaleBC66English
64.Nivethitha Balasubramanian07/10/1986FemaleOC78.5Biological Science
65.Patricia P17/08/1997FemaleSCC56.73English
66.Poornima G01/10/1995FemaleBC78.44Physical Science
67.Prabha Devi G13/04/1987FemaleSC66.54Computer Science
68.Praveena D11/09/1997FemaleSCC52.73English
69.Preethi W06/10/1996FemaleSCC47.86History
70.Pricilla J05/02/1998FemaleBC80.22Mathematics
71.Priyadharshini H24/03/1995FemaleSC67.52English
72.Priyanga R04/06/1997FemaleBC54.43English
73.Priyanka M31/03/1998FemaleSC66.86Computer Science
74.Priyanka N16/06/1994FemaleBC87.39Mathematics
75.Raja Robinson A09/09/1997MaleSCC53.98Mathematics
76.Ramya E06/06/1998FemaleSC78.25Mathematics
77.Raphaelina Swathy P20/11/1995FemaleBC82.24Mathematics
78.Ruth An Bernadeth Rosario29/08/1996FemaleOC69.33English
79.Sahaya Nancy J02/04/1998FemaleBC65.02Mathematics
80.Sangeetha K26/07/1996FemaleSC54.53English
81.Santhiya S07/10/1997FemaleBC70.24English
82.Sarah Esther Sam26/04/1997FemaleSCC55.06English
83.Sathya A17/01/1990FemaleSCA77.14Mathematics
84.Seenithai T24/06/1996FemaleSC59.92Mathematics
85.Serlin Princy M15/11/1997FemaleSCC53.05Mathematics
86.Shanmuga Priya S06/04/1998FemaleBC61.16Mathematics
87.Shanmugapriya M10/08/1998FemaleSCA66.04Mathematics
88.Sharon S22/12/1997MaleBC60.48English
89.Sheeba D27/03/1995FemaleOC62.12English
90.Sheeba Princess J13/05/1998FemaleBC54.28History
91.Sindhu C18/07/1996FemaleSC60.58Physical Science
92.Sindhu P01/02/1998FemaleSC70.03Physical Science
93.Sivakami S04/12/1997FemaleSC57.19English
94.Sowndarya D19/04/1998FemaleBC58.67English
95.Subaharini M R13/02/1998FemaleOC73.56Computer Science
96.Sugabharathi M18/08/1996FemaleSC69.04Biological Science
97.Sujitha N18/11/1997FemaleSC61.81English
98.Suramanjari A17/07/1997FemaleBC60.04English
99.Tincy Joy21/03/1983FemaleOC76.3Physical Science
100.Vandhana S26/05/1998FemaleMBC53.85English